General terms

M. Mergoupi EU created the website www.renee.gr which is an online store and -, which operates under the following terms of use. The visitor is invited to be aware of them and to use the pages and / or services resulting from them after agreeing and accepting them in full. Any transaction with us through the above eshop implies the acceptance of these terms. M. Mergoupi EU can not guarantee the availability of the displayed products. However, it is committed to inform users in a timely manner about their unavailability.

MEMBER ACCOUNT – REGISTRATION

If the visitor / user wishes to subscribe to the service / services of www.renee.gr agrees to provide true, accurate, valid and complete information about the information requested by www.renee.gr in the relevant requests for access in the contents / services. It also agrees to diligently maintain and update its registration details to maintain true, accurate, valid, up-to-date and complete information. M. Mergoupi EU provides its users with member services, upon acceptance of the terms of use of the website and completion of the process of registration of their data. Members remain solely responsible for all operations carried out under their personal password, username and generally their account (user account). Members agree to immediately notify www.renee.gr of any unauthorized use of their account and any occurring and / or possible breach of security. Also, members are solely responsible for the careful use of their account and their formal exit from their account at the end of each use (logout). www.renee.gr is not responsible for any damage or loss resulting from the inability of members to respect and follow this clause. Once the account is created, it cannot be deleted.

PURCHASE TRAINING PROCEDURE – PURCHASE FILE

For the purchase of products through the e-commerce applications of www.renee.gr and if the visitor / user wishes, the creation of a customer-member account is required, according to the above (“MEMBER ACCOUNT-REGISTRATION”) defined. Also required is the confirmation of receipt of the order of the customer – member, which is carried out by www.renee.gr sending a confirmation e-mail to the e-mail address (e-mail) provided during the registration as a customer – member and the creation of his account. The customer’s orders and orders will be archived by the company and will be kept in its file for as long as required by the current legislation.

ORDER ENTRY

Upon registration of the order, you are immediately informed by e-mail about the registration of your order. On the first working day after placing an order, the e-shop service department checks the availability of the items ordered and within two working days at the latest you forward your order to the courier company. Confirmation and final acceptance of your order is prepared by the company on working days and hours, Monday to Friday, 9:00 to 17:00.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

All content in the online store, including badges, badges, images, graphics, photos, drawings, texts, etc. are the intellectual property of M. Mergoupi EU and are protected under the relevant provisions of Greek law, European law and international conventions or intellectual property of third parties for which the store has been licensed for its own exclusive needs and for the operation of the online store.

It is forbidden to copy, transfer or create a derivative work based on this content or mislead the public about the actual provider of the online store. Reproduction, republishing, uploading, announcement, dissemination or transmission or any other use of the content in any way or medium for commercial or other purposes is permitted only with the prior written consent of www.renee.gr or any other copyright holder.

The names, images, logos and insignia listed and describing the online store under the trademark www.renee.gr or the products or services of the store or third parties, are the property of the store or third parties respectively, protected by the relevant trademark laws. Their use in the online store does not in any case provide a license or right to use them by third parties. This does not prevent you from using this website to the extent necessary to make a copy of an order or the details of the Contract.

RIGHT TO MODIFY THESE TERMS

We reserve the right to revise and modify these Terms from time to time.

At the time you order products from us or use this website, you are subject to our applicable policies and Terms, unless required to make any changes to our specific policies and Terms by law or government authority, in the event that which any changes will also apply to orders you placed prior to the changes.

PERSONAL DATA SECURITY

M. Mergoupi EU through the website www.renee.gr collects personal data of users such as name, surname, addresses, telephone numbers, emails, age, sheet, etc. during the registration process or during the process of entering your details for the processing of your order or in the form of questionnaires, tenders. In any case, www.renee.gr is committed to their good use always in order to process, promote and optimize the services offered to consumers.

This data is accessed only by authorized employees of the Company and associates of www.renee.gr who aim to perform tasks to satisfy your wishes and orders and always ensuring that they will not be processed illegally. In no case is the use of users ‘/ consumers’ personal data intended to be published, rented or sold to third parties except in the case of your own request or court order or decision of another public authority. At any time the user has the right to be informed and / or objected to the further processing of his data based on the legislation on personal data protection. Under any circumstances, including negligence, and taking into account the volume and nature of the internet, www.renee.gr shall not be liable for any form of damage suffered by the user / visitor of the services www.renee.gr, choices and contents thereof, which he makes on his own initiative and with the knowledge of the terms hereof. In any case, the physical store and the website www.renee.gr are fully harmonized based on the provisions of the Greek legislation on personal data protection (article 11 of law 2472/1997).

COOKIES

In order to be able to offer a personalized service, most large companies use alphanumeric identification files, the so-called cookies. Cookies are small files (text files), which are sent and stored on the user’s computer, allowing websites such as www.renee.gr to operate seamlessly and without technical anomalies, to collect multiple user options, to recognize them frequent users, to facilitate their access to it, and to collect data to improve the content of the website.

Cookies do not cause damage to users’ computers or to the files stored on them. We use cookies to provide you with information and to process your orders while each time you exit the site they are automatically deleted.

You must keep in mind that cookies are absolutely necessary in order for our website to function properly and smoothly.

SECURE TRANSACTIONS

www.renee.gr recognizes the importance of the issue of security of electronic transactions and has taken all the necessary measures, with the most modern and advanced methods, to ensure the maximum possible security. All information related to users’ personal information is kept confidential.

www.renee.gr uses SSL, with up to 256-bit encryption, for secure online transactions. This encrypts all your personal information, including your credit card number, name and address, so that it can not be read or changed while on the Internet.

SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) has been established worldwide as the most secure protocol for authenticating web sites to web users – and for encrypting data between web users and web servers. An encrypted SSL communication requires that all information sent between a client and a server be encrypted by the sending software and decrypted by the receiving software, thus protecting personal information when transmitted. In addition, all information sent over the SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically detects whether the data has changed during the transfer.

The details of the users (name, profession, email address, home address, etc.) and the transactions of the users of the online store are considered confidential, as in the usual transactions in a commercial store. Users when providing their data in the context of their transactions as hereafter, will be informed by www.renee.gr and consent and accept the forthcoming processing of this personal data, for the needs of the smooth and easy between parties to the transaction, as well as the transmission of this information to recipients who will be specifically identified and are the employees of the company in the context of the processing of the contract under preparation. Also, the existence of the right of access and the right of objection of article 12 and 13 of Law 2472/1997 is notified.

Ensure that only authorized officials have access to transaction information and only when necessary, e.g. for processing orders. www.renee.gr undertakes not to disclose the details of customers and their transactions, unless it has a written authorization from them, or this is required by a court decision or decision of another public authority. The personal data declared in the online store under the Rene brand are used exclusively by it or its affiliated companies, in order to support, promote and execute the transaction. All documents and electronic data that will be exchanged between the parties in the context of the sale will be kept by M. Mergoupi EE. and the customer can access them if he wishes following all the procedures provided by Greek law.

SHIPPING METHODS

Orders for Greece

The products can be sent to you anywhere in Greece with the courier service of ELTA-COURIER.

Shipments will be made daily, except Saturdays, Sundays and holidays.

For shipments within Greece, shipping costs are:

Shipping price by card payment: € 2.50

COD Price: € 3.50

The delivery time of your order is 1-3 working days for the big cities and prefectures (Attiki, Thessaloniki) and 2-5 working days depending on the area you are in and if it is an inaccessible destination. The above delivery times exist as long as we are not in a festive period (Christmas – Easter), in times of pandemics, strikes, extreme weather conditions or other natural disasters etc where additional delays may occur

Orders for Cyprus

The products can be sent to you anywhere in Cyprus with the courier service of ELTA-COURIER

ELTA-COURIER (By air), Delivery time: 3-4 working days, Shipping costs: 13,00 €

ELTA COURIER (Freight), Delivery time: 7-10 working days, Shipping costs: 8,00 €

Delivery time

The delivery time of your order if everything works smoothly,

ELTA-COURIER, Delivery time: 3-4 working days

ELTA COURIER (Freight), Delivery time within 7-10 working days from the moment the order is released from our store.

The cargo ship is loaded every Wednesday and arrives in Cyprus every Tuesday.

The above delivery times exist as long as we are not in a festive period (Christmas – Easter), in times of pandemics, strikes, extreme weather conditions or other natural disasters, etc. where additional delays may occur.

PAYMENT METHODS

Payment Methods for Greece

A) COD

No additional costs when delivering your order to the courier

B) PayPal

Online money transfer via PayPal

All transactions on this site are made in Euros.

C) Credit or Debit Cards

Possibility of payment through credit, debit and prepaid cards of Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, in the safe environment of PIRAEUS BANK

Payment Methods for Cyprus

A) Paypal

Online money transfer via PayPal

All transactions on this site are made in Euros.

B) Credit or Debit Cards

Possibility of payment through credit, debit and prepaid cards of Visa, MasterCard, Maestro, in the safe environment of PIRAEUS BANK

PRODUCT CHANGE / REPLACEMENT

Customers of www.renee.gr have the right to return the product they received.

Conditions for Change – Product Replacement

1. The product must not have been used

2. The change process must be done within 14 calendar days from the day the customer ordered the product.

3. The product must be sent by the customer together with the purchase receipt and in a suitable package that protects the product.

Reasons for Product Change

The customer can request a change / replacement in the product he received for the following reasons:

1. Change in product size

2. Change in the color of the product

3. Change in product design

4. Replacement – The product received was defective

5. The product received was different from the one ordered (shipping error)

Product Change Process

The customer has the right to request a change in the product he received for the above reasons. In any of the above 5 cases he must contact the Customer Service department of the company either via email (order@renestyliara.com) or by phone within 14 calendar days from the day of the order and notify his request for change.

Upon consultation, the customer sends the product through the company of ELTA-COURIER who wants to return. Once the returns department of the company M. Mergoupi EE picks up the product and makes sure it is in its original condition (as it was shipped) proceeds to ship the product selected by the customer. The changes are made excluded through the company of ELTA-COURIER.

FOR RETURNS TO GREECE: In cases of change of product design, change of product size or color, the shipping costs of the change are borne by the customer (the shipping costs of the change are 4 euros). In cases of defect or product error during shipment, the shipping costs of the change are borne by the company M. Mergoupi EE ..

FOR RETURNS TO CYPRUS: If the change concerns a customer of Cyprus for the cases of change of size, color, design the shipping costs are borne by the customer, while in case of defect or error during shipping the shipping costs are borne by the company M. Mergoupi. The company M. Mergoupi EE is committed to serving customers who request a product change for the above reasons.

MONEY RETURN – WITHDRAWAL

The customer has the right to withdraw the purchase he made through the online store of the company M. Mergoupi EE ..

In this case he must use his right within 14 calendar days from the day of ordering the product.

Money Back Conditions

1. The product must not have been used

2. The refund process must be completed within 14 calendar days from the day the customer ordered the product.

3. The product must be sent by the customer with his own shipping costs and insured shipping together with the purchase receipt and in a suitable package that protects the product.

Money Back Procedure

The customer must contact the Customer Service department of the company either via email (order@renee.gr) or by phone within 14 calendar days from the day of the order and announce his request for a refund. After consultation with the company he should send the product at his own expense which he received at:

Queens Publications

Prousis 43, Glyfada 16561

tel. 2114180900

Upon receipt of the return from the company the product will go through the necessary quality control so that the refund process to the customer is approved. The company M. Mergoupi EE undertakes to proceed with the refund of the value of the product (not for shipping and cash on delivery costs if any), if it has been approved and after the quality control, within 14 calendar days and to notify the customer via informative email.

We will always refund your money to the account you indicate to us. Your right to withdraw from the Contract applies only to products that are returned in the same condition in which you received them and after you have informed us. Product that has been damaged or is not in the same condition as you received it or that is worn, other than the opening of its packaging, or is soiled, will not be returned. Please exercise reasonable care for as long as the products are in your possession.